Saurimo, Angola Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Saurimo, Angola Lunda Sul

What time is it?

Current local time in
Saurimo, Angola

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Luanda

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saurimo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Saurimo: Today, September 29, 2016

Sunrise Saurimo

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Saurimo

Sunset

5:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Henrique de Carvalho
  • Saurimo
  • Saurimu
  • VHC
  • Vila Henrique de Carvalho
  • Сауримо

Country

Saurimo is a city in Angola.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Luanda.

Population

40,498 People

Cities around Saurimo (Lunda Sul)

Tshikapa ... 359 km
Kolwezi ... 423 km
N’dalatando ... 441 km
Kananga ... 445 km
Mbuji-Mayi ... 465 km
Likasi ... 529 km
Luanda ... 580 km
Lubumbashi ... 609 km
Masina ... 705 km
Kinshasa ... 714 km
Kitwe ... 715 km
Brazzaville ... 721 km
Ndola ... 753 km
Pointe-Noire ... 869 km
Lusaka ... 894 km
Bujumbura ... 997 km
Mbeya ... 1049 km
Kigali ... 1148 km
Lilongwe ... 1172 km
Kisangani ... 1184 km
Harare ... 1239 km
Chitungwiza ... 1255 km
Mwanza ... 1273 km
Bulawayo ... 1327 km
Blantyre ... 1350 km
Libreville ... 1411 km
Morogoro ... 1417 km
Windhoek ... 1444 km
Kampala ... 1469 km
Arusha ... 1476 km