Shumikha, Russia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Shumikha, Russia Kurgan

What time is it?

Current local time in
Shumikha, Russia

Time Zone: UTC+5

Asia/Yekaterinburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shumikha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Shumikha: Today, December 10, 2016

Sunrise Shumikha

Sunrise

9:02 am

Local time
Sunset Shumikha

Sunset

4:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Choumikha
  • Gorad Shumikha
  • Schumicha
  • Shumikha
  • Sjoemicha
  • Sjumikha
  • Sumicha
  • Sumiha
  • Sumixa
  • shu mi ha
  • shwmykha
  • Ŝumiĥa
  • Şumixa
  • Šumicha
  • Šumiha
  • Горад Шуміха
  • Шумиха
  • شوميخا
  • شومیخا
  • 舒米哈

Country

Shumikha is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Yekaterinburg.

Population

18,499 People

Cities around Shumikha (Kurgan)

Chelyabinsk ... 150 km
Kurgan ... 165 km
Tyumen ... 278 km
Yekaterinburg ... 280 km
Magnitogorsk ... 394 km
Nizhniy Tagil ... 399 km
Ufa ... 589 km
Sterlitamak ... 614 km
Perm ... 642 km
Aqtöbe ... 731 km
Orenburg ... 758 km
Astana ... 790 km
Omsk ... 807 km
Izhevsk ... 827 km
Karagandy ... 988 km
Surgut ... 1047 km
Samara ... 1076 km
Tol’yatti ... 1132 km
Kazan ... 1136 km
Pavlodar ... 1141 km
Kirov ... 1153 km
Kyzylorda ... 1155 km
Kyzyl-Orda ... 1156 km
Ulyanovsk ... 1197 km
Yoshkar-Ola ... 1243 km
Cheboksary ... 1288 km
Saratov ... 1442 km
Saransk ... 1455 km
Semey ... 1457 km