Mezhdurechensk, Russia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mezhdurechensk, Russia Kemerovo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mezhdurechensk, Russia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Novokuznetsk

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mezhdurechensk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Mezhdurechensk: Today, December 10, 2016

Sunrise Mezhdurechensk

Sunrise

9:14 am

Local time
Sunset Mezhdurechensk

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Mezhdurehchansk
  • Mejdouretchensk
  • Mejdurecensk
  • Mejdurechensk
  • Mejduretxensk
  • Mejdurétxensk
  • Meschduretschensk
  • Mezdurecensk
  • Mezdurecenska
  • Mezdurecenskas
  • Mezduretsensk
  • Mezhdurechens'k
  • Mezhdurechensk
  • Mezhduréchensk
  • Mezjdoeretsjensk
  • Mezjduretjensk
  • Mezjduretsjensk
  • Mezjduretsjensk i Kemerovo oblast
  • Meĵdureĉensk
  • Mežduretšensk
  • Meždurečensk
  • Meždurečenska
  • Meždurečenskas
  • Miezdurieczensk
  • Mieżdurieczensk
  • Ol'zheras
  • Ol’zheras
  • mei ri du lie qin si ke
  • mejeudulechenseukeu
  • mejudo~urechensuku
  • myjdwrychynsk
  • myjdwrytshynsk
  • mzhdwrchnsk awblast kmrww
  • Горад Междурэчанск
  • Междуреченск
  • Мєждурєченськ
  • ميجدوريتشينسك
  • مژدورچنسک، اوبلاست کمروو
  • میجدوریچینسک
  • メジュドゥレチェンスク
  • 梅日杜列琴斯克
  • 메즈두레첸스크

Country

Mezhdurechensk is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Novokuznetsk.

Population

101,026 People

Cities around Mezhdurechensk (Kemerovo)

Novokuznetsk ... 77 km
Kemerovo ... 240 km
Barnaul ... 346 km
Tomsk ... 396 km
Novosibirsk ... 437 km
Krasnoyarsk ... 462 km
Ust-Kamenogorsk ... 599 km
Semey ... 720 km
Pavlodar ... 901 km
Shihezi ... 1046 km
Ürümqi ... 1089 km
Bratsk ... 1117 km
Omsk ... 1184 km
Turpan ... 1186 km
Karagandy ... 1265 km
Irkutsk ... 1308 km
Astana ... 1358 km
Surgut ... 1437 km
Almaty ... 1454 km
Aksu ... 1511 km
Aral ... 1546 km
Ulan-Ude ... 1578 km
Bishkek ... 1606 km
Ulan Bator ... 1635 km
Taraz ... 1787 km
Kurgan ... 1829 km
Kashgar ... 1839 km
Tyumen ... 1843 km
Osh City ... 1893 km
Andijon ... 1897 km