Surin, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Surin, Thailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Surin, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Surin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Surin: Today, June 23, 2017

Sunrise Surin

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Surin

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Changwat Surin
  • Muang Sourin
  • Muang Surin
  • Mueang Surin
  • PXR
  • Surin
  • Surindr
  • Surindra
  • surinthr
  • Сурин
  • สุรินทร์

Country

Surin is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

46,673 People

Cities around Surin, Thailand

Bangkok ... 270 km
Samut Prakan ... 272 km
Huế ... 372 km
Phnom Penh ... 383 km
Da Nang ... 401 km
Takeo ... 441 km
Mawlamyine ... 502 km
Biên Hòa ... 509 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 513 km
Nha Trang ... 541 km
Cần Thơ ... 564 km
Yangon ... 624 km
Hanoi ... 702 km
Haiphong ... 706 km
Xiuying ... 783 km
Haikou ... 790 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 796 km
Beihai ... 854 km
Zhanjiang ... 893 km
Zhongshan ... 907 km
Wenshan City ... 935 km
Nanning ... 955 km
Kota Bharu ... 968 km
Mandalay ... 980 km
Yangjiang ... 1024 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 1052 km
George Town ... 1072 km
Yunfu ... 1119 km
Kunming ... 1119 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries