Sung Noen, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sung Noen, Thailand Nakhon Ratchasima

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sung Noen, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sung Noen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Sung Noen: Today, August 20, 2017

Sunrise Sung Noen

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Sung Noen

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Sung Noen
  • Ban Sung Noen
  • Sung Noen
  • sungnein
  • สูงเนิน

Country

Sung Noen is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

14,365 People

Cities around Sung Noen (Nakhon Ratchasima)

Bangkok ... 165 km
Samut Prakan ... 174 km
Mawlamyine ... 379 km
Phnom Penh ... 443 km
Takeo ... 491 km
Huế ... 493 km
Yangon ... 500 km
Da Nang ... 528 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 591 km
Biên Hòa ... 592 km
Cần Thơ ... 622 km
Nha Trang ... 659 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 702 km
Hanoi ... 747 km
Haiphong ... 763 km
Xiuying ... 880 km
Haikou ... 887 km
Mandalay ... 904 km
Beihai ... 930 km
Wenshan City ... 952 km
Kota Bharu ... 965 km
Zhanjiang ... 979 km
Zhongshan ... 995 km
Nanning ... 1015 km
George Town ... 1051 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 1058 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1069 km
Yangjiang ... 1116 km
Kunming ... 1118 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries