Phayakkhaphum Phisai, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Phayakkhaphum Phisai, Thailand Maha Sarakham

What time is it?

Current local time in
Phayakkhaphum Phisai, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Phayakkhaphum Phisai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Phayakkhaphum Phisai: Today, June 24, 2017

Sunrise Phayakkhaphum Phisai

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Phayakkhaphum Phisai

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Phayakkhaphum Phisai
  • Amphu Piak Puin Pisai
  • Ban Palan
  • Muong Kantigavise
  • Palan
  • Phayak Phu Phisai
  • Phayakkhaphum Phisai
  • phyakhkhphumiphisay
  • พยัคฆภูมิพิสัย

Country

Phayakkhaphum Phisai is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

10,212 People

Cities around Phayakkhaphum Phisai (Maha Sarakham)

Bangkok ... 290 km
Samut Prakan ... 297 km
Huế ... 368 km
Da Nang ... 407 km
Phnom Penh ... 457 km
Mawlamyine ... 458 km
Takeo ... 514 km
Yangon ... 581 km
Biên Hòa ... 581 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 585 km
Nha Trang ... 600 km
Cần Thơ ... 638 km
Hanoi ... 642 km
Haiphong ... 652 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 732 km
Xiuying ... 753 km
Haikou ... 759 km
Beihai ... 809 km
Zhanjiang ... 854 km
Wenshan City ... 868 km
Zhongshan ... 870 km
Nanning ... 902 km
Mandalay ... 911 km
Yangjiang ... 990 km
Kota Bharu ... 1035 km
Kunming ... 1049 km
Yunfu ... 1080 km
Wuzhou ... 1092 km
Macau ... 1108 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries