Non Thai, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Non Thai, Thailand Nakhon Ratchasima

What time is it?

Current local time in
Non Thai, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Non Thai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Non Thai: Today, June 24, 2017

Sunrise Non Thai

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Non Thai

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Non Lao
  • Amphoe Non Thai
  • Amphoe San Thia
  • Khwaeng San Thia
  • Non Thai
  • nonthiy
  • โนนไทย

Country

Non Thai is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

11,959 People

Cities around Non Thai (Nakhon Ratchasima)

Bangkok ... 203 km
Samut Prakan ... 212 km
Mawlamyine ... 383 km
Phnom Penh ... 460 km
Huế ... 464 km
Da Nang ... 502 km
Yangon ... 506 km
Takeo ... 511 km
Biên Hòa ... 603 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 604 km
Cần Thơ ... 641 km
Nha Trang ... 656 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 691 km
Hanoi ... 709 km
Haiphong ... 725 km
Xiuying ... 844 km
Haikou ... 850 km
Mandalay ... 887 km
Beihai ... 892 km
Wenshan City ... 916 km
Zhanjiang ... 942 km
Zhongshan ... 958 km
Nanning ... 976 km
Kota Bharu ... 997 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1062 km
Yangjiang ... 1079 km
Kunming ... 1084 km
George Town ... 1086 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 1089 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries