Non Sung, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Non Sung, Thailand Nakhon Ratchasima

What time is it?

Current local time in
Non Sung, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Non Sung

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Non Sung: Today, June 24, 2017

Sunrise Non Sung

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Non Sung

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Non Sung
  • Amphoe Non Wat
  • Ban Non Sung
  • Non Sung
  • nonsung
  • โนนสูง

Country

Non Sung is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

18,399 People

Cities around Non Sung (Nakhon Ratchasima)

Bangkok ... 211 km
Samut Prakan ... 219 km
Mawlamyine ... 398 km
Huế ... 450 km
Phnom Penh ... 452 km
Da Nang ... 487 km
Takeo ... 504 km
Yangon ... 520 km
Biên Hòa ... 593 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 594 km
Cần Thơ ... 633 km
Nha Trang ... 643 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 702 km
Hanoi ... 704 km
Haiphong ... 719 km
Xiuying ... 834 km
Haikou ... 840 km
Beihai ... 884 km
Mandalay ... 896 km
Wenshan City ... 915 km
Zhanjiang ... 933 km
Zhongshan ... 948 km
Nanning ... 970 km
Kota Bharu ... 996 km
Yangjiang ... 1069 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1075 km
Kunming ... 1086 km
George Town ... 1086 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 1086 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries