Khlong Luang, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Khlong Luang, Thailand Pathum Thani

What time is it?

Current local time in
Khlong Luang, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Khlong Luang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Khlong Luang: Today, June 23, 2017

Sunrise Khlong Luang

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Khlong Luang

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Bang Wai
  • Amphoe Khlong Luang
  • Ban Bang Wai
  • Ban Khlong Song (3)
  • Bang Wai
  • Khlong Luang
  • khlxnghlwng
  • คลองหลวง

Country

Khlong Luang is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

118,551 People

Cities around Khlong Luang (Pathum Thani)

Bangkok ... 37 km
Samut Prakan ... 52 km
Mawlamyine ... 360 km
Phnom Penh ... 439 km
Yangon ... 469 km
Takeo ... 474 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 597 km
Biên Hòa ... 602 km
Cần Thơ ... 605 km
Huế ... 616 km
Da Nang ... 645 km
Nha Trang ... 713 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 722 km
Hanoi ... 872 km
Kota Bharu ... 882 km
Haiphong ... 891 km
Mandalay ... 944 km
George Town ... 953 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 982 km
Xiuying ... 1011 km
Haikou ... 1018 km
Banda Aceh ... 1030 km
Ipoh ... 1044 km
Beihai ... 1060 km
Wenshan City ... 1063 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1069 km
Zhanjiang ... 1110 km
Zhongshan ... 1126 km
Nanning ... 1142 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries