Kabin Buri, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kabin Buri, Thailand Prachin Buri

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kabin Buri, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kabin Buri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Kabin Buri: Today, June 23, 2017

Sunrise Kabin Buri

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Kabin Buri

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Kabin Buri
  • Ban Kabin Buri
  • Kabin Buri
  • Mong Krabin
  • Mueang Kabin Buri
  • kbinthrburi
  • กบินทร์บุรี

Country

Kabin Buri is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

20,212 People

Cities around Kabin Buri (Prachin Buri)

Samut Prakan ... 98 km
Bangkok ... 100 km
Phnom Penh ... 367 km
Takeo ... 408 km
Mawlamyine ... 431 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 523 km
Biên Hòa ... 526 km
Cần Thơ ... 540 km
Yangon ... 545 km
Huế ... 546 km
Da Nang ... 570 km
Nha Trang ... 627 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 779 km
Hanoi ... 846 km
Haiphong ... 859 km
Kota Bharu ... 861 km
George Town ... 946 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 956 km
Xiuying ... 956 km
Haikou ... 963 km
Mandalay ... 992 km
Beihai ... 1018 km
Ipoh ... 1032 km
Wenshan City ... 1055 km
Banda Aceh ... 1057 km
Zhanjiang ... 1062 km
Zhongshan ... 1077 km
Nanning ... 1109 km
Kuantan ... 1124 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries