Dan Khun Thot, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dan Khun Thot, Thailand Nakhon Ratchasima

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dan Khun Thot, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dan Khun Thot

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Dan Khun Thot: Today, August 20, 2017

Sunrise Dan Khun Thot

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Dan Khun Thot

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Ban Han
  • Amphoe Dan Khun Thot
  • Amphoe Phan Chana
  • Dan Khun Thot
  • dankhunthd
  • ด่านขุนทด

Country

Dan Khun Thot is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

15,580 People

Cities around Dan Khun Thot (Nakhon Ratchasima)

Bangkok ... 190 km
Samut Prakan ... 201 km
Mawlamyine ... 361 km
Phnom Penh ... 474 km
Yangon ... 483 km
Huế ... 486 km
Takeo ... 523 km
Da Nang ... 525 km
Biên Hòa ... 620 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 620 km
Cần Thơ ... 654 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 673 km
Nha Trang ... 678 km
Hanoi ... 718 km
Haiphong ... 736 km
Xiuying ... 862 km
Haikou ... 868 km
Mandalay ... 873 km
Beihai ... 906 km
Wenshan City ... 919 km
Zhanjiang ... 958 km
Zhongshan ... 974 km
Nanning ... 988 km
Kota Bharu ... 999 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1043 km
George Town ... 1084 km
Kunming ... 1084 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 1093 km
Yangjiang ... 1096 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries