Yangjiang, China Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Yangjiang, China Guangdong

What time is it?

Current local time in
Yangjiang, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yangjiang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yangjiang: Today, August 20, 2017

Sunrise Yangjiang

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Yangjiang

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chiang-ch'eng-chen
  • Chiang-ch’eng-chen
  • Duong Giang
  • Dương Giang
  • Iong-gong
  • Iong-kang-chhi
  • Iòng-gŏng
  • Iông-kang-chhī
  • Janczjan
  • Jang-tiang
  • Jang-ťiang
  • Jiangcheng
  • Liang-yang
  • Yang-chiang
  • Yang-chiang-hsien
  • Yangjiang
  • Yeungkong
  • Yeungkong-hsien
  • Yong-kong-su
  • Yòng-kông-sṳ
  • yang jiang
  • yang jiang shi
  • yang jyang
  • yangjang si
  • yangzhyang
  • yngjyang
  • Јангђанг
  • Янцзян
  • یانگ جیانگ
  • یانگژیانگ
  • ینگجیانگ
  • 阳江
  • 阳江市
  • 陽江
  • 陽江市
  • 양장 시

Country

Yangjiang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

399,735 People

Cities around Yangjiang (Guangdong)

Yunfu ... 119 km
Jiangmen ... 121 km
Zhongshan ... 126 km
Macau ... 133 km
Shiqi ... 136 km
Zhuhai ... 137 km
Zhaoqing ... 138 km
Zhanjiang ... 145 km
Foshan ... 160 km
Guangzhou ... 173 km
Tsuen Wan ... 181 km
Hong Kong ... 182 km
Kowloon ... 185 km
Shenzhen ... 185 km
Wuzhou ... 187 km
Dongguan ... 192 km
Beihai ... 233 km
Haikou ... 238 km
Huizhou ... 240 km
Xiuying ... 244 km
Nanning ... 311 km
Yangshuo ... 343 km
Shaoguan ... 349 km
Jieyang ... 399 km
Guilin ... 401 km
Shantou ... 415 km
Chaozhou ... 423 km
Haiphong ... 437 km
Hanoi ... 499 km
Zhangzhou ... 542 km