Užice, Serbia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Užice, Serbia Zlatiborski Okrug, Central Serbia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Užice, Serbia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Užice

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Užice: Today, September 23, 2017

Sunrise Užice

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Užice

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Uzhycy
  • Oujiste
  • Ouzhice
  • Ouzitse
  • Titovo Uzice
  • Titovo Užice
  • Ussitza
  • Uzhice
  • Uzice
  • Užice
  • Užicė
  • awzhytsh
  • ujiche
  • ujitsu~e
  • wu ri ce
  • xu sit se
  • Ούζιτσε
  • Горад Ужыцы
  • Оужицє
  • Ужице
  • ئوژیتسێ
  • اوژیتسه
  • اوژیتسے
  • اوژیچے
  • อูซีตเซ
  • ウジツェ
  • 乌日策
  • 우지체

Country

Užice is a city in Serbia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

63,577 People

Cities around Užice (Zlatiborski Okrug, Central Serbia)

Belgrade ... 116 km
Sarajevo ... 120 km
Pristina ... 168 km
Timişoara ... 236 km
Skopje ... 241 km
Tirana ... 279 km
Sofia ... 306 km
Craiova ... 321 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 378 km
Zagreb ... 378 km
Bari ... 386 km
Budapest ... 406 km
Thessaloníki ... 432 km
Plovdiv ... 435 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 439 km
Ljubljana ... 491 km
Sector 6 ... 498 km
Braşov ... 501 km
Sector 5 ... 502 km
Bucharest ... 505 km
Sector 4 ... 505 km
Sector 2 ... 507 km
Sector 3 ... 510 km
Bratislava ... 521 km
Vienna ... 554 km
Napoli ... 557 km
Rome ... 626 km
Brno ... 642 km
Varna ... 650 km
Ostrava ... 670 km