Rivera, Uruguay Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rivera, Uruguay

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rivera, Uruguay

Time Zone: UTC-3

America/Montevideo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rivera

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Rivera: Today, March 29, 2017

Sunrise Rivera

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Rivera

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • RVY
  • Rivera
  • Villa de Rivera
  • li wei la
  • libela
  • ri be ra
  • ribera
  • rivera
  • rybrh
  • ryfyra
  • rywra
  • rywyra
  • Ривера
  • Рівера
  • Ռիվերա
  • ריברה
  • ريفيرا
  • ریورا
  • ریویرا
  • রিবেরা
  • รีเบรา
  • რივერა
  • リベラ
  • 里韦拉
  • 리베라

Country

Rivera is a city in Uruguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Montevideo.

Population

64,631 People

Cities around Rivera, Uruguay

Pelotas ... 274 km
Porto Alegre ... 359 km
Canoas ... 366 km
Viamão ... 374 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 379 km
Posadas ... 391 km
Caxias do Sul ... 399 km
Paraná ... 409 km
Montevideo ... 443 km
Corrientes ... 460 km
Rosario ... 465 km
Buenos Aires ... 467 km
Resistencia ... 468 km
Quilmes ... 473 km
Morón ... 480 km
La Plata ... 482 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 595 km
Ciudad del Este ... 599 km
Asunción ... 639 km
Florianópolis ... 668 km
Cascavel ... 676 km
Blumenau ... 680 km
Córdoba ... 693 km
Joinville ... 738 km
Ponta Grossa ... 771 km
Curitiba ... 785 km
Mar del Plata ... 798 km
Maringá ... 873 km

Uruguay Uruguay: Neighbouring Countries