Panamá, Panama Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Panamá, Panama

What time is it?

Current local time in
Panamá, Panama

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Panama

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Panamá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Panamá: Today, August 21, 2017

Sunrise Panamá

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Panamá

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad de Panama
  • Ciudad de Panamá
  • Ciutat de Panama
  • Ciutat de Panamà
  • PTY
  • Panama
  • Panama City
  • Panama Hiria
  • Panama by
  • Panama-Stadt
  • Panama-Urbo
  • Panama-stad
  • Panamurbo
  • Panamá
  • Pole tou Panama
  • Ziuda de Panama
  • Ziudá de Panamá
  • ba na ma cheng
  • panama si
  • panama siti
  • panamashiti
  • panamasiti
  • pnmh syty
  • shhr panama
  • Πόλη του Παναμά
  • Панама
  • פנמה סיטי
  • شهر پاناما
  • पनामा सिटी
  • ปานามาซิตี
  • ፓናማ ከተማ
  • パナマシティ
  • 巴拿馬城
  • 파나마 시

Country

Panamá is a city in Panama.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Panama.

Population

408,168 People

Cities around Panamá, Panama

San Miguelito ... 8 km
Montería ... 293 km
Sincelejo ... 332 km
Cartagena ... 356 km
San José ... 380 km
Bello ... 432 km
Soledad ... 436 km
Barranquilla ... 437 km
Medellín ... 438 km
Itagüí ... 441 km
Santa Marta ... 493 km
Valledupar ... 527 km
Manizales ... 538 km
Bucaramanga ... 552 km
Pereira ... 553 km
Floridablanca ... 557 km
Cúcuta ... 574 km
Armenia ... 579 km
Ibagué ... 608 km
Managua ... 640 km
Soacha ... 645 km
Bogotá ... 650 km
Cali ... 657 km
Maracaibo ... 659 km
Mérida ... 671 km
Villavicencio ... 713 km
Alto Barinas ... 745 km
Barinas ... 747 km
Neiva ... 749 km
Popayán ... 758 km

Panama Panama: Neighbouring Countries