Taylor, United States Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Taylor, United States Williamson County, Texas

What time is it?

Current local time in
Taylor, United States

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time

UTC-6

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Taylor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Taylor: Today, August 18, 2017

Sunrise Taylor

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Taylor

Sunset

8:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tejlor
  • Тейлор

Country

Taylor is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

15,191 People

Elevation above sea level

172m

Cities around Taylor (Williamson County, Texas)

Austin ... 43 km
San Antonio ... 154 km
Houston ... 187 km
Fort Worth ... 238 km
Arlington ... 240 km
Dallas ... 249 km
Plano ... 276 km
Corpus Christi ... 305 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 380 km
Reynosa ... 499 km
Oklahoma City ... 539 km
Apodaca ... 574 km
General Escobedo ... 575 km
Guadalupe ... 585 km
Monterrey ... 587 km
New Orleans ... 591 km
Santa Catarina ... 592 km
Tulsa ... 625 km
Saltillo ... 636 km
Chihuahua ... 727 km
Torreon ... 733 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 738 km
El Paso ... 738 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 764 km
Memphis ... 775 km
Wichita ... 784 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries