Svetogorsk, Russia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Svetogorsk, Russia Leningrad

What time is it?

Current local time in
Svetogorsk, Russia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Europe/Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Svetogorsk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Svetogorsk: Today, September 23, 2017

Sunrise Svetogorsk

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Svetogorsk

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Enso
  • Esno
  • Gorad Svetagorsk
  • Svetogors'k
  • Svetogorsk
  • Svetogorska
  • Světogorsk
  • Swetogorsk
  • Swietogorsk
  • Swjetogorsk
  • aswtwgwrsk
  • sftwghwrsk
  • si wei tuo ge er si ke
  • Горад Светагорск
  • Светогорск
  • Свєтогорськ
  • اسوتوگورسک
  • سفتوغورسك
  • სვეტოგორსკი
  • 斯韋托戈爾斯克

Country

Svetogorsk is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

15,733 People

Cities around Svetogorsk (Leningrad)

Kalininskiy ... 174 km
Saint Petersburg ... 174 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 180 km
Helsinki ... 331 km
Espoo ... 352 km
Tallinn ... 377 km
Petrozavodsk ... 445 km
Riga ... 596 km
Vitebsk ... 661 km
Tver ... 733 km
Smolensk ... 742 km
Cherepovets ... 756 km
Vilnius ... 763 km
Kaunas ... 791 km
Minsk ... 801 km
Mahilyow ... 801 km
Stockholm ... 886 km
Vologda ... 906 km
Hrodna ... 911 km
Moscow ... 916 km
Murmansk ... 930 km
Kaluga ... 936 km
Yaroslavl ... 961 km
Gomel ... 970 km
Bryansk ... 971 km
Kaliningrad ... 972 km
Białystok ... 990 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 1008 km
Kostroma ... 1033 km
Tula ... 1035 km