Hackensack, United States Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hackensack, United States Bergen County, New Jersey

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hackensack, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hackensack

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Hackensack: Today, June 24, 2017

Sunrise Hackensack

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Hackensack

Sunset

8:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khakensak
  • Khakkensak
  • ha ken sa ke
  • haekeonsaeg
  • hakkensakku
  • hknsak nywjrsy
  • Хакенсак
  • Хаккенсак
  • هکنساک، نیوجرسی
  • ہیکینسیک، نیو جرسی
  • ハッケンサック
  • 哈肯萨克
  • 해컨색

Country

Hackensack is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

43,010 People

Elevation above sea level

6m

Cities around Hackensack (Bergen County, New Jersey)

Manhattan ... 13 km
The Bronx ... 15 km
New York City ... 20 km
Newark ... 20 km
Brooklyn ... 28 km
Staten Island ... 37 km
Philadelphia ... 137 km
Baltimore ... 271 km
South Boston ... 288 km
Boston ... 289 km
Washington, D.C. ... 325 km
Buffalo ... 446 km
Virginia Beach ... 470 km
Pittsburgh ... 479 km
Montréal ... 510 km
Ottawa ... 516 km
Laval ... 517 km
Scarborough ... 525 km
Toronto ... 530 km
Markham ... 532 km
Hamilton ... 533 km
North York ... 535 km
Etobicoke ... 537 km
Mississauga ... 539 km
Brampton ... 552 km
Cleveland ... 616 km
London ... 620 km
West Raleigh ... 672 km
Raleigh ... 672 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries