Kearny, United States Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kearny, United States Hudson County, New Jersey

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kearny, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kearny

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Kearny: Today, June 23, 2017

Sunrise Kearny

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Kearny

Sunset

8:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karni
  • Kerni
  • Kirni
  • kani
  • karny nywjrsy
  • Карни
  • Керни
  • Кирни
  • کارنی، نیوجرسی
  • カーニー

Country

Kearny is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

40,684 People

Elevation above sea level

32m

Cities around Kearny (Hudson County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 5 km
New York City ... 13 km
Manhattan ... 15 km
Brooklyn ... 21 km
Staten Island ... 23 km
The Bronx ... 25 km
Philadelphia ... 122 km
Baltimore ... 256 km
South Boston ... 302 km
Boston ... 303 km
Washington, D.C. ... 310 km
Buffalo ... 445 km
Virginia Beach ... 455 km
Pittsburgh ... 470 km
Montréal ... 524 km
Ottawa ... 526 km
Scarborough ... 526 km
Laval ... 530 km
Toronto ... 531 km
Hamilton ... 532 km
Markham ... 533 km
North York ... 536 km
Etobicoke ... 538 km
Mississauga ... 539 km
Brampton ... 553 km
Cleveland ... 610 km
London ... 618 km
West Raleigh ... 657 km
Raleigh ... 657 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries