Riverside, United States Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Riverside, United States Riverside County, California

What time is it?

Current local time in
Riverside, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Riverside

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Riverside: Today, August 20, 2017

Sunrise Riverside

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Riverside

Sunset

7:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • RAL
  • Riversaida
  • Riversaint
  • Riversajd
  • Riversayd
  • Riverside
  • Rivursajd
  • li fu sai de
  • libeosaideu
  • ribasaido
  • ribharasa'ida
  • riversaidi
  • rybrsyyd
  • ryfrsayd
  • rywrsayd kalyfrnya
  • Ριβερσάιντ
  • Риверсайд
  • Риверсајд
  • Ривърсайд
  • Ріверсайд
  • ריברסייד
  • رور سائڈ
  • ريفرسايد
  • ریورساید، کالیفرنیا
  • रिभरसाइड
  • რივერსაიდი
  • リバーサイド
  • 里弗赛德
  • 리버사이드

Country

Riverside is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

303,871 People

Elevation above sea level

252m

Cities around Riverside (Riverside County, California)

Anaheim ... 44 km
Santa Ana ... 45 km
Long Beach ... 67 km
Los Angeles ... 69 km
San Diego ... 138 km
Tijuana ... 163 km
Bakersfield ... 204 km
Mexicali ... 214 km
Ensenada ... 239 km
Henderson ... 300 km
Las Vegas ... 304 km
Fresno ... 362 km
Phoenix ... 430 km
Mesa ... 450 km
San Jose ... 518 km
Stockton ... 540 km
Tucson ... 552 km
Oakland ... 576 km
San Francisco ... 582 km
Sacramento ... 606 km
Hermosillo ... 741 km
Albuquerque ... 869 km
El Paso ... 906 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 907 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 929 km
Chihuahua ... 1078 km
Colorado Springs ... 1141 km
Denver ... 1180 km
Aurora ... 1190 km
Culiacán ... 1288 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries