Buinsk, Russia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Buinsk, Russia Tatarstan

What time is it?

Current local time in
Buinsk, Russia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Europe/Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Buinsk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Buinsk: Today, September 27, 2016

Sunrise Buinsk

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Buinsk

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boeinsk
  • Bouinsk
  • Bouïnsk
  • Bua
  • Buinsk
  • Gorad Buinsk
  • Pava
  • bu yin si ke
  • bu-inseukeu
  • buinsuku
  • bwynsk
  • bwyynsk tatarstan
  • Буинск
  • Горад Буінск
  • Пăва
  • بوينسك
  • بویینسک، تاتارستان
  • ブインスク
  • 布因斯克
  • 부인스크

Country

Buinsk is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

20,266 People

Cities around Buinsk (Tatarstan)

Ulyanovsk ... 72 km
Kazan ... 112 km
Cheboksary ... 153 km
Tol’yatti ... 180 km
Yoshkar-Ola ... 187 km
Samara ... 246 km
Saransk ... 264 km
Penza ... 328 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 375 km
Dzerzhinsk ... 412 km
Kirov ... 414 km
Saratov ... 420 km
Izhevsk ... 445 km
Tambov ... 601 km
Ufa ... 615 km
Ivanovo ... 627 km
Sterlitamak ... 631 km
Vladimir ... 645 km
Orenburg ... 649 km
Kostroma ... 665 km
Ryazan’ ... 690 km
Perm ... 720 km
Yaroslavl ... 735 km
Volzhskiy ... 737 km
Lipetsk ... 745 km
Volgograd ... 752 km
Voronezh ... 814 km
Vologda ... 820 km
Tula ... 859 km