Tampere, Finland Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tampere, Finland Pirkanmaa

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tampere, Finland

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tampere

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Tampere: Today, September 22, 2017

Sunrise Tampere

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Tampere

Sunset

7:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Tampereh
  • TMP
  • Tammerfors
  • Tammerforsia
  • Tampere
  • Tampereh
  • Tamperė
  • amabere
  • tambyry
  • tampele
  • tampere
  • tamprh
  • tan pei lei
  • tanpere
  • tmprh
  • Τάμπερε
  • Горад Тамперэ
  • Тампере
  • Տամպերե
  • טמפרה
  • تامبيري
  • تامپره
  • تامپیرے
  • ٹیمپیر
  • तांपेरे
  • আমবেরে
  • ตัมเปเร
  • ტამპერე
  • タンペレ
  • 坦佩雷
  • 탐페레

Country

Tampere is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

202,687 People

Cities around Tampere (Pirkanmaa)

Espoo ... 159 km
Helsinki ... 173 km
Tallinn ... 240 km
Riga ... 502 km
Stockholm ... 517 km
Saint Petersburg ... 550 km
Kalininskiy ... 554 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 561 km
Kaunas ... 726 km
Vilnius ... 759 km
Kaliningrad ... 792 km
Petrozavodsk ... 846 km
Hrodna ... 860 km
Vitebsk ... 864 km
Gdynia ... 876 km
Gdańsk ... 888 km
Minsk ... 889 km
Białystok ... 922 km
Mahilyow ... 986 km
Smolensk ... 991 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1031 km
Göteborg ... 1034 km
Brest ... 1035 km
Warsaw ... 1044 km
Oslo ... 1058 km
Malmö ... 1080 km
Tver ... 1096 km
Copenhagen ... 1103 km
Murmansk ... 1110 km
Łódź ... 1127 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries