Seinäjoki, Finland Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Seinäjoki, Finland Southern Ostrobothnia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Seinäjoki, Finland

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Seinäjoki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Seinäjoki: Today, June 23, 2017

Sunrise Seinäjoki

Sunrise

3:25 am

Local time
Sunset Seinäjoki

Sunset

11:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • OEstermyra
  • SJY
  • Seinaejoki
  • Seinaejoki linn
  • Seinejokis
  • Seinjogi
  • Seinäjoki
  • Seinäjoki linn
  • Sejnejoki
  • Sejnjajoki
  • sai yi nai yue ji
  • seinayoki
  • seineyoki
  • synajwky
  • synaywky
  • syynaywky
  • syynywqy
  • Östermyra
  • Сейняйоки
  • Сейняйокі
  • Сейняёки
  • Сејнејоки
  • סייניוקי
  • سينايوكي
  • سیئنایوکی
  • سیناجوکی
  • セイナヨキ
  • 塞伊奈约基
  • 세이네요키

Country

Seinäjoki is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

32,149 People

Cities around Seinäjoki (Southern Ostrobothnia)

Espoo ... 321 km
Helsinki ... 335 km
Tallinn ... 401 km
Stockholm ... 539 km
Riga ... 652 km
Saint Petersburg ... 677 km
Kalininskiy ... 679 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 687 km
Kaunas ... 873 km
Kaliningrad ... 909 km
Vilnius ... 913 km
Petrozavodsk ... 929 km
Gdynia ... 974 km
Gdańsk ... 988 km
Hrodna ... 1005 km
Oslo ... 1018 km
Vitebsk ... 1024 km
Göteborg ... 1034 km
Minsk ... 1050 km
Białystok ... 1064 km
Murmansk ... 1067 km
Malmö ... 1116 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1132 km
Copenhagen ... 1135 km
Mahilyow ... 1147 km
Smolensk ... 1149 km
Warsaw ... 1172 km
Brest ... 1179 km
Szczecin ... 1225 km
Tver ... 1233 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries