Ristiina, Finland Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ristiina, Finland Mikkeli, Southern Savonia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ristiina, Finland

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ristiina

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ristiina: Today, August 23, 2017

Sunrise Ristiina

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Ristiina

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kristina
  • Ristiina
  • Ristina
  • Ристина

Country

Ristiina is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

5,171 People

Cities around Ristiina (Mikkeli, Southern Savonia)

Helsinki ... 237 km
Espoo ... 253 km
Saint Petersburg ... 300 km
Kalininskiy ... 302 km
Tallinn ... 303 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 309 km
Riga ... 561 km
Petrozavodsk ... 569 km
Vitebsk ... 734 km
Vilnius ... 767 km
Stockholm ... 773 km
Kaunas ... 775 km
Smolensk ... 834 km
Minsk ... 838 km
Tver ... 861 km
Mahilyow ... 871 km
Cherepovets ... 892 km
Hrodna ... 903 km
Kaliningrad ... 922 km
Murmansk ... 946 km
Białystok ... 978 km
Gdynia ... 1038 km
Gomel ... 1042 km
Vologda ... 1042 km
Moscow ... 1044 km
Gdańsk ... 1046 km
Kaluga ... 1054 km
Bryansk ... 1073 km
Brest ... 1074 km
Yaroslavl ... 1097 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries