Piikkiö, Finland Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Piikkiö, Finland Turku, Southwest Finland

What time is it?

Current local time in
Piikkiö, Finland

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Piikkiö

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Piikkiö: Today, August 23, 2017

Sunrise Piikkiö

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Piikkiö

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Piikkioe
  • Piikkis
  • Piikkiö
  • Pikis

Country

Piikkiö is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

6,553 People

Cities around Piikkiö (Turku, Southwest Finland)

Espoo ... 173 km
Helsinki ... 196 km
Tallinn ... 210 km
Stockholm ... 376 km
Riga ... 404 km
Kaunas ... 618 km
Saint Petersburg ... 627 km
Kalininskiy ... 632 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 639 km
Kaliningrad ... 650 km
Vilnius ... 669 km
Gdynia ... 724 km
Gdańsk ... 737 km
Hrodna ... 749 km
Białystok ... 804 km
Minsk ... 824 km
Vitebsk ... 843 km
Bydgoszcz ... 881 km
Göteborg ... 896 km
Warsaw ... 910 km
Brest ... 921 km
Malmö ... 928 km
Oslo ... 944 km
Mahilyow ... 952 km
Copenhagen ... 953 km
Petrozavodsk ... 959 km
Smolensk ... 983 km
Łódź ... 985 km
Poznań ... 989 km
Szczecin ... 1000 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries