Liperi, Finland Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Liperi, Finland Joensuu, North Karelia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Liperi, Finland

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Liperi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Liperi: Today, June 25, 2017

Sunrise Liperi

Sunrise

3:05 am

Local time
Sunset Liperi

Sunset

11:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Libelits
  • Liperi
  • Liperi vald
  • li pei li
  • Липери
  • 利佩里

Country

Liperi is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

11,386 People

Cities around Liperi (Joensuu, North Karelia)

Kalininskiy ... 291 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 296 km
Saint Petersburg ... 296 km
Petrozavodsk ... 407 km
Helsinki ... 440 km
Espoo ... 456 km
Tallinn ... 503 km
Riga ... 745 km
Murmansk ... 770 km
Cherepovets ... 779 km
Vitebsk ... 811 km
Tver ... 815 km
Smolensk ... 880 km
Vologda ... 917 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 921 km
Vilnius ... 923 km
Kaunas ... 947 km
Mahilyow ... 952 km
Minsk ... 961 km
Stockholm ... 971 km
Moscow ... 996 km
Yaroslavl ... 999 km
Kaluga ... 1040 km
Kostroma ... 1064 km
Hrodna ... 1070 km
Bryansk ... 1097 km
Ivanovo ... 1111 km
Kaliningrad ... 1115 km
Gomel ... 1119 km
Vladimir ... 1129 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries