Leppävirta, Finland Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Leppävirta, Finland Varkaus, Northern Savo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Leppävirta, Finland

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Leppävirta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Leppävirta: Today, June 28, 2017

Sunrise Leppävirta

Sunrise

3:15 am

Local time
Sunset Leppävirta

Sunset

11:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Leppaevirta
  • Leppjavirta
  • Leppävirta
  • Леппявирта

Country

Leppävirta is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

10,936 People

Cities around Leppävirta (Varkaus, Northern Savo)

Helsinki ... 343 km
Kalininskiy ... 345 km
Saint Petersburg ... 347 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 351 km
Espoo ... 355 km
Tallinn ... 415 km
Petrozavodsk ... 531 km
Riga ... 678 km
Vitebsk ... 827 km
Murmansk ... 831 km
Stockholm ... 852 km
Vilnius ... 882 km
Cherepovets ... 890 km
Kaunas ... 891 km
Tver ... 898 km
Smolensk ... 914 km
Minsk ... 946 km
Mahilyow ... 966 km
Hrodna ... 1019 km
Vologda ... 1033 km
Kaliningrad ... 1036 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 1046 km
Moscow ... 1081 km
Białystok ... 1094 km
Yaroslavl ... 1106 km
Kaluga ... 1109 km
Gomel ... 1136 km
Bryansk ... 1145 km
Gdynia ... 1148 km
Gdańsk ... 1156 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries