Kotka, Finland Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kotka, Finland Kotka-Hamina, Kymenlaakso

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kotka, Finland

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kotka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kotka: Today, June 23, 2017

Sunrise Kotka

Sunrise

3:43 am

Local time
Sunset Kotka

Sunset

10:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Kotka
  • Kotk
  • Kotka
  • Kotka linn
  • Kotko
  • Kòtka
  • Ruotsinsalmi
  • Svensksund
  • ke te ka
  • koska
  • kotoka
  • kwtka
  • qwtqh
  • Κότκα
  • Горад Котка
  • Котка
  • קוטקה
  • كوتكا
  • کوتکا
  • コトカ
  • 科特卡
  • 콧카

Country

Kotka is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

54,616 People

Cities around Kotka (Kotka-Hamina, Kymenlaakso)

Helsinki ... 162 km
Espoo ... 184 km
Tallinn ... 207 km
Saint Petersburg ... 278 km
Kalininskiy ... 283 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 290 km
Riga ... 448 km
Petrozavodsk ... 612 km
Vitebsk ... 638 km
Vilnius ... 649 km
Kaunas ... 659 km
Stockholm ... 720 km
Minsk ... 725 km
Smolensk ... 748 km
Mahilyow ... 771 km
Hrodna ... 786 km
Kaliningrad ... 815 km
Tver ... 822 km
Białystok ... 861 km
Cherepovets ... 891 km
Gdynia ... 938 km
Gomel ... 942 km
Gdańsk ... 944 km
Brest ... 957 km
Bryansk ... 993 km
Kaluga ... 994 km
Moscow ... 1001 km
Warsaw ... 1022 km
Chernihiv ... 1046 km
Vologda ... 1047 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries