Kauniainen, Finland Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kauniainen, Finland Helsinki, Uusimaa

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kauniainen, Finland

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kauniainen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kauniainen: Today, June 25, 2017

Sunrise Kauniainen

Sunrise

3:56 am

Local time
Sunset Kauniainen

Sunset

10:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grankulla
  • Kauniainen
  • Kauniainenas
  • Kauniajnen
  • kao ni ai ning
  • kauniainen
  • kawny ayynn
  • Гранкулла
  • Кауниайнен
  • Кауніайнен
  • کاؤنی آئینن
  • კაუნიაინენი
  • 考尼艾寧
  • 카우니아이넨

Country

Kauniainen is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

8,688 People

Cities around Kauniainen (Helsinki, Uusimaa)

Espoo ... 7 km
Helsinki ... 18 km
Tallinn ... 86 km
Riga ... 363 km
Saint Petersburg ... 448 km
Kalininskiy ... 454 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 461 km
Stockholm ... 542 km
Kaunas ... 589 km
Vilnius ... 610 km
Kaliningrad ... 694 km
Vitebsk ... 706 km
Hrodna ... 722 km
Minsk ... 731 km
Białystok ... 789 km
Petrozavodsk ... 789 km
Gdynia ... 799 km
Gdańsk ... 808 km
Mahilyow ... 826 km
Smolensk ... 837 km
Brest ... 897 km
Warsaw ... 928 km
Bydgoszcz ... 948 km
Tver ... 967 km
Gomel ... 991 km
Lublin ... 1001 km
Łódź ... 1022 km
Göteborg ... 1058 km
Cherepovets ... 1061 km
Poznań ... 1062 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries