Kalajoki, Finland Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kalajoki, Finland Ylivieska, Northern Ostrobothnia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kalajoki, Finland

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kalajoki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kalajoki: Today, June 28, 2017

Sunrise Kalajoki

Sunrise

2:55 am

Local time
Sunset Kalajoki

Sunset

11:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kalagioki
  • Kalajoki
  • Kalajoki linn
  • ka la yue ji
  • kalaywky
  • karayoki
  • Καλαγιόκι
  • Калайоки
  • Калайокі
  • کالایوکی
  • カラヨキ
  • 卡拉約基

Country

Kalajoki is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

8,869 People

Cities around Kalajoki (Ylivieska, Northern Ostrobothnia)

Espoo ... 449 km
Helsinki ... 456 km
Tallinn ... 534 km
Saint Petersburg ... 696 km
Kalininskiy ... 696 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 703 km
Stockholm ... 718 km
Riga ... 804 km
Petrozavodsk ... 875 km
Murmansk ... 898 km
Kaunas ... 1029 km
Vilnius ... 1058 km
Kaliningrad ... 1086 km
Vitebsk ... 1116 km
Gdynia ... 1155 km
Oslo ... 1160 km
Hrodna ... 1162 km
Gdańsk ... 1169 km
Minsk ... 1175 km
Göteborg ... 1199 km
Białystok ... 1225 km
Smolensk ... 1227 km
Mahilyow ... 1247 km
Cherepovets ... 1250 km
Tver ... 1256 km
Malmö ... 1293 km
Copenhagen ... 1312 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1313 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 1328 km
Brest ... 1337 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries