Kajaani, Finland Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kajaani, Finland Kainuu

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kajaani, Finland

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kajaani

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kajaani: Today, June 23, 2017

Sunrise Kajaani

Sunrise

2:35 am

Local time
Sunset Kajaani

Sunset

11:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caianeburgum
  • KAJ
  • Kajaani
  • Kajaani linn
  • Kajana
  • Kajani
  • Kajanis
  • Kajauni
  • Kayani
  • Kjana
  • Knyaaani
  • Knyaani
  • ka ya ni
  • kajany
  • kayani
  • kayany
  • Каяани
  • Каяані
  • Каяни
  • Кајани
  • קאיאני
  • كايآني
  • کاجآنی
  • کایانی
  • カヤーニ
  • 卡亚尼
  • 카야니

Country

Kajaani is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

35,375 People

Cities around Kajaani (Kainuu)

Helsinki ... 500 km
Espoo ... 507 km
Kalininskiy ... 512 km
Saint Petersburg ... 516 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 518 km
Tallinn ... 579 km
Petrozavodsk ... 594 km
Murmansk ... 677 km
Riga ... 852 km
Stockholm ... 943 km
Cherepovets ... 988 km
Vitebsk ... 1014 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 1026 km
Tver ... 1042 km
Vilnius ... 1068 km
Kaunas ... 1071 km
Smolensk ... 1095 km
Vologda ... 1118 km
Minsk ... 1137 km
Mahilyow ... 1154 km
Kaliningrad ... 1196 km
Hrodna ... 1201 km
Yaroslavl ... 1213 km
Moscow ... 1223 km
Kaluga ... 1268 km
Kostroma ... 1273 km
Białystok ... 1274 km
Gdynia ... 1297 km
Gdańsk ... 1307 km
Bryansk ... 1320 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries