Imatra, Finland Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Imatra, Finland South Karelia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Imatra, Finland

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Imatra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Imatra: Today, August 23, 2017

Sunrise Imatra

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Imatra

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Imatra
  • Imatra
  • Imatra linn
  • aymatra
  • imateula
  • imatora
  • imatra
  • yi ma te la
  • Іматра
  • Горад Іматра
  • Иматра
  • إيماترا
  • ایماترا
  • イマトラ
  • 伊馬特拉
  • 이마트라

Country

Imatra is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

29,615 People

Cities around Imatra (South Karelia)

Kalininskiy ... 185 km
Saint Petersburg ... 185 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 191 km
Helsinki ... 325 km
Espoo ... 345 km
Tallinn ... 373 km
Petrozavodsk ... 453 km
Riga ... 596 km
Vitebsk ... 669 km
Tver ... 744 km
Smolensk ... 751 km
Vilnius ... 766 km
Cherepovets ... 766 km
Kaunas ... 792 km
Minsk ... 806 km
Mahilyow ... 809 km
Stockholm ... 879 km
Hrodna ... 913 km
Vologda ... 916 km
Murmansk ... 927 km
Moscow ... 927 km
Kaluga ... 947 km
Kaliningrad ... 970 km
Yaroslavl ... 972 km
Gomel ... 978 km
Bryansk ... 981 km
Białystok ... 991 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 1014 km
Kostroma ... 1044 km
Tula ... 1045 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries