Alavus, Finland Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Alavus, Finland Kuusiokunnat, Southern Ostrobothnia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Alavus, Finland

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Alavus

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Alavus: Today, June 28, 2017

Sunrise Alavus

Sunrise

3:30 am

Local time
Sunset Alavus

Sunset

11:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alavo
  • Alavus
  • Алавус

Country

Alavus is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

9,422 People

Cities around Alavus (Kuusiokunnat, Southern Ostrobothnia)

Espoo ... 275 km
Helsinki ... 286 km
Tallinn ... 358 km
Stockholm ... 571 km
Saint Petersburg ... 610 km
Kalininskiy ... 613 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 620 km
Riga ... 622 km
Kaunas ... 846 km
Petrozavodsk ... 863 km
Vilnius ... 879 km
Kaliningrad ... 902 km
Vitebsk ... 970 km
Gdynia ... 976 km
Hrodna ... 979 km
Gdańsk ... 989 km
Minsk ... 1007 km
Murmansk ... 1035 km
Białystok ... 1041 km
Oslo ... 1071 km
Göteborg ... 1076 km
Smolensk ... 1092 km
Mahilyow ... 1095 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1134 km
Malmö ... 1145 km
Brest ... 1154 km
Warsaw ... 1158 km
Copenhagen ... 1166 km
Tver ... 1168 km
Cherepovets ... 1205 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries