Äänekoski, Finland Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Äänekoski, Finland Central Finland

What time is it?

Current local time in
Äänekoski, Finland

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Äänekoski

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Äänekoski: Today, June 25, 2017

Sunrise Äänekoski

Sunrise

3:18 am

Local time
Sunset Äänekoski

Sunset

11:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AEaenekoski
  • AEaenekoski linn
  • Eenekoski
  • Ehehnekoski
  • Enekoski
  • ai nei ke si ji
  • anakoski
  • anykwsky
  • Äänekoski
  • Äänekoski linn
  • Еенекоскі
  • Енекоски
  • Ээнекоски
  • آنيكوسكي
  • آنیکوسکی
  • आनाकोस्की
  • 艾內科斯基

Country

Äänekoski is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

13,406 People

Cities around Äänekoski (Central Finland)

Helsinki ... 275 km
Espoo ... 278 km
Tallinn ... 357 km
Saint Petersburg ... 470 km
Kalininskiy ... 470 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 477 km
Riga ... 636 km
Petrozavodsk ... 695 km
Stockholm ... 712 km
Kaunas ... 860 km
Vilnius ... 871 km
Vitebsk ... 891 km
Murmansk ... 916 km
Kaliningrad ... 964 km
Minsk ... 969 km
Hrodna ... 993 km
Smolensk ... 998 km
Mahilyow ... 1024 km
Tver ... 1030 km
Cherepovets ... 1046 km
Gdynia ... 1060 km
Białystok ... 1062 km
Gdańsk ... 1070 km
Brest ... 1167 km
Vologda ... 1192 km
Gomel ... 1195 km
Warsaw ... 1202 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 1204 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1212 km
Moscow ... 1213 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries