Znomenka, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Znomenka, Ukraine Kirovohrad

What time is it?

Current local time in
Znomenka, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Znomenka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Znomenka: Today, September 20, 2017

Sunrise Znomenka

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Znomenka

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Snamenka
  • Znam"yanka
  • Znam'janka
  • Znamenka
  • Znamenka Pervaya
  • Znam”yanka
  • Znomenka
  • Знаменка
  • Знам’янка

Country

Znomenka is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

28,318 People

Cities around Znomenka (Kirovohrad)

Cherkasy ... 93 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 106 km
Poltava ... 179 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 188 km
Mykolayiv ... 200 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 225 km
Kherson ... 227 km
Kiev ... 257 km
Odessa ... 291 km
Sumy ... 298 km
Kharkiv ... 320 km
Chernihiv ... 327 km
Vinnytsya ... 340 km
Chişinău ... 358 km
Zhytomyr ... 362 km
Belgorod ... 377 km
Donetsk ... 418 km
Makiyivka ... 428 km
Mariupol ... 429 km
Simferopol ... 430 km
Gomel ... 432 km
Horlivka ... 434 km
Kursk ... 437 km
Iaşi ... 440 km
Sevastopol ... 459 km
Galaţi ... 515 km
Bryansk ... 518 km
Taganrog ... 525 km
Luhansk ... 533 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries