Zhovkva, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Zhovkva, Ukraine Lviv

What time is it?

Current local time in
Zhovkva, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zhovkva

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Zhovkva: Today, September 23, 2017

Sunrise Zhovkva

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Zhovkva

Sunset

7:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nesterov
  • Schowkwa
  • Zholkev
  • Zholkva
  • Zhovkva
  • Zhulkev
  • Zolkiew
  • Zovkva
  • joukeuba
  • joukuvu~a
  • z'wbqbh
  • Żółkiew
  • Žovkva
  • Жовква
  • Жолква
  • ז'ובקבה
  • ジョウクヴァ
  • 조우크바

Country

Zhovkva is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

12,973 People

Cities around Zhovkva (Lviv)

Lviv ... 25 km
Lublin ... 173 km
Rivne ... 191 km
Brest ... 226 km
Kraków ... 323 km
Warsaw ... 337 km
Białystok ... 345 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 364 km
Vinnytsya ... 372 km
Zhytomyr ... 378 km
Katowice ... 397 km
Hrodna ... 400 km
Łódź ... 406 km
Iaşi ... 431 km
Ostrava ... 456 km
Budapest ... 485 km
Braşov ... 503 km
Minsk ... 512 km
Chişinău ... 516 km
Vilnius ... 521 km
Timişoara ... 523 km
Kiev ... 526 km
Kaunas ... 533 km
Wrocław ... 567 km
Kaliningrad ... 582 km
Bydgoszcz ... 585 km
Bratislava ... 589 km
Brno ... 597 km
Galaţi ... 603 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries