Veselynove, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Veselynove, Ukraine Mykolaiv

What time is it?

Current local time in
Veselynove, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Veselynove

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Veselynove: Today, September 24, 2017

Sunrise Veselynove

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Veselynove

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Veselinove
  • Veselinovo
  • Veselynove
  • Веселинове

Country

Veselynove is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

6,997 People

Cities around Veselynove (Mykolaiv)

Mykolayiv ... 75 km
Odessa ... 105 km
Kherson ... 135 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 183 km
Chişinău ... 195 km
Cherkasy ... 238 km
Iaşi ... 292 km
Vinnytsya ... 302 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 321 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 324 km
Galaţi ... 331 km
Kiev ... 346 km
Simferopol ... 351 km
Sevastopol ... 356 km
Poltava ... 362 km
Zhytomyr ... 380 km
Constanţa ... 407 km
Chernihiv ... 457 km
Sumy ... 485 km
Braşov ... 488 km
Kharkiv ... 495 km
Mariupol ... 506 km
Sector 3 ... 519 km
Sector 2 ... 519 km
Bucharest ... 522 km
Sector 4 ... 525 km
Sector 5 ... 527 km
Sector 6 ... 527 km
Varna ... 528 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries