Velyka Bahachka, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Velyka Bahachka, Ukraine Poltava

What time is it?

Current local time in
Velyka Bahachka, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Velyka Bahachka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Velyka Bahachka: Today, September 25, 2017

Sunrise Velyka Bahachka

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Velyka Bahachka

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bogachka
  • Velika Bagachka
  • Velikaya Bagachka
  • Velikaya Bogachka
  • Velyka Bahachka
  • Велика Багачка

Country

Velyka Bahachka is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

5,707 People

Cities around Velyka Bahachka (Poltava)

Poltava ... 69 km
Cherkasy ... 139 km
Sumy ... 152 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 179 km
Kharkiv ... 204 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 209 km
Belgorod ... 246 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 247 km
Kiev ... 267 km
Chernihiv ... 272 km
Kursk ... 292 km
Mykolayiv ... 341 km
Kherson ... 357 km
Gomel ... 365 km
Donetsk ... 380 km
Horlivka ... 382 km
Bryansk ... 385 km
Makiyivka ... 388 km
Orël ... 397 km
Zhytomyr ... 408 km
Vinnytsya ... 424 km
Mariupol ... 426 km
Odessa ... 436 km
Luhansk ... 468 km
Voronezh ... 484 km
Chişinău ... 496 km
Taganrog ... 501 km
Mahilyow ... 529 km
Simferopol ... 533 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries