Ternopil’, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ternopil’, Ukraine Ternopil

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ternopil’, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ternopil’

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ternopil’: Today, September 22, 2017

Sunrise Ternopil’

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Ternopil’

Sunset

7:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tarnopol
  • Tarnopol'
  • Tarnopol’
  • Ternopil
  • Ternopil'
  • Ternopilo
  • Ternopil’
  • Ternopol'
  • Ternopol’
  • trnwpwl
  • Тернополь
  • Тернопіль
  • טרנופול

Country

Ternopil’ is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

235,676 People

Cities around Ternopil’ (Ternopil)

Rivne ... 128 km
Lviv ... 131 km
Vinnytsya ... 233 km
Zhytomyr ... 258 km
Lublin ... 307 km
Iaşi ... 308 km
Brest ... 319 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 347 km
Chişinău ... 383 km
Kiev ... 406 km
Braşov ... 430 km
Białystok ... 440 km
Kraków ... 457 km
Warsaw ... 471 km
Hrodna ... 477 km
Galaţi ... 493 km
Chernihiv ... 503 km
Minsk ... 503 km
Cherkasy ... 517 km
Katowice ... 532 km
Odessa ... 532 km
Gomel ... 534 km
Timişoara ... 546 km
Łódź ... 548 km
Sector 2 ... 563 km
Sector 6 ... 565 km
Bucharest ... 566 km
Vilnius ... 566 km
Sector 3 ... 567 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries