Tal’ne, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tal’ne, Ukraine Cherkasy

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tal’ne, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tal’ne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Tal’ne: Today, September 20, 2017

Sunrise Tal’ne

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Tal’ne

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tal'ne
  • Tal'noe
  • Tal'noye
  • Tal’ne
  • Tal’noye
  • Тальне
  • Тальное

Country

Tal’ne is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

16,388 People

Cities around Tal’ne (Cherkasy)

Cherkasy ... 125 km
Kiev ... 173 km
Vinnytsya ... 182 km
Zhytomyr ... 222 km
Mykolayiv ... 236 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 241 km
Chişinău ... 255 km
Odessa ... 266 km
Kherson ... 290 km
Chernihiv ... 292 km
Iaşi ... 312 km
Poltava ... 318 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 347 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 379 km
Gomel ... 391 km
Sumy ... 398 km
Rivne ... 406 km
Galaţi ... 434 km
Kharkiv ... 461 km
Belgorod ... 508 km
Simferopol ... 512 km
Sevastopol ... 525 km
Kursk ... 540 km
Braşov ... 542 km
Constanţa ... 544 km
Lviv ... 544 km
Mahilyow ... 554 km
Bryansk ... 563 km
Donetsk ... 577 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries