Slavutych, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Slavutych, Ukraine Kiev

What time is it?

Current local time in
Slavutych, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Slavutych

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Slavutych: Today, September 26, 2017

Sunrise Slavutych

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Slavutych

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Slavucich
  • Slavoetytsj
  • Slavoutytch
  • Slavutic
  • Slavutica
  • Slavutich
  • Slavutici
  • Slavutiča
  • Slavutots
  • Slavutyc
  • Slavutych
  • Slavutycius
  • Slavutytj
  • Slavutyts
  • Slavutytsj
  • Slavutytš
  • Slavutyč
  • Slavutyčius
  • Slavutîci
  • Slavutõtš
  • Slavutıç
  • Slawutycz
  • Slawutytsch
  • Szlavutics
  • Sławutycz
  • aslawwtych
  • si la fu di qi
  • surabuchitchi
  • Горад Славуціч
  • Славутич
  • Սլավուտիչ
  • اسلاووتیچ
  • სლავუტიჩი
  • スラブチッチ
  • 斯拉夫蒂奇

Country

Slavutych is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

25,000 People

Cities around Slavutych (Kiev)

Chernihiv ... 45 km
Gomel ... 103 km
Kiev ... 119 km
Zhytomyr ... 215 km
Cherkasy ... 254 km
Mahilyow ... 266 km
Vinnytsya ... 310 km
Sumy ... 332 km
Bryansk ... 348 km
Minsk ... 365 km
Poltava ... 371 km
Smolensk ... 374 km
Rivne ... 374 km
Vitebsk ... 406 km
Kursk ... 437 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 450 km
Orël ... 457 km
Kharkiv ... 473 km
Belgorod ... 479 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 480 km
Mykolayiv ... 512 km
Chişinău ... 519 km
Iaşi ... 541 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 541 km
Kaluga ... 554 km
Odessa ... 555 km
Kherson ... 556 km
Vilnius ... 559 km
Brest ... 568 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries