Solone, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Solone, Ukraine Dnipropetrovsk

What time is it?

Current local time in
Solone, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Solone

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Solone: Today, September 26, 2017

Sunrise Solone

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Solone

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Solenoe
  • Solenoye
  • Solone
  • Solënoye
  • Соленое
  • Солоне

Country

Solone is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

7,304 People

Cities around Solone (Dnipropetrovsk)

Dnipropetrovsk ... 29 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 50 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 124 km
Poltava ... 155 km
Kharkiv ... 225 km
Donetsk ... 236 km
Makiyivka ... 245 km
Mariupol ... 247 km
Kherson ... 249 km
Horlivka ... 255 km
Cherkasy ... 262 km
Mykolayiv ... 268 km
Belgorod ... 298 km
Sumy ... 299 km
Taganrog ... 340 km
Luhansk ... 358 km
Simferopol ... 363 km
Odessa ... 382 km
Kursk ... 403 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 403 km
Sevastopol ... 413 km
Kiev ... 427 km
Chernihiv ... 463 km
Krasnodar ... 479 km
Chişinău ... 500 km
Voronezh ... 515 km
Vinnytsya ... 524 km
Orël ... 533 km
Zhytomyr ... 545 km
Bryansk ... 557 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries