Sokyryany, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sokyryany, Ukraine Chernivtsi

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sokyryany, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sokyryany

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sokyryany: Today, September 21, 2017

Sunrise Sokyryany

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Sokyryany

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Secureni
  • Secureni Targ
  • Secureni Târg
  • Sekiryany
  • Sekuren'
  • Sekureni
  • Sekuren’
  • Sekuryany
  • Sokirjani
  • Sokiryany
  • Sokyryany
  • Сокиряни

Country

Sokyryany is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

9,877 People

Cities around Sokyryany (Chernivtsi)

Vinnytsya ... 122 km
Iaşi ... 142 km
Chişinău ... 197 km
Zhytomyr ... 224 km
Rivne ... 258 km
Lviv ... 312 km
Kiev ... 333 km
Galaţi ... 334 km
Braşov ... 341 km
Odessa ... 343 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 357 km
Cherkasy ... 387 km
Mykolayiv ... 402 km
Sector 2 ... 452 km
Sector 3 ... 454 km
Bucharest ... 454 km
Sector 6 ... 456 km
Chernihiv ... 458 km
Sector 5 ... 460 km
Sector 4 ... 460 km
Kherson ... 461 km
Constanţa ... 480 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 481 km
Lublin ... 496 km
Brest ... 501 km
Gomel ... 523 km
Craiova ... 539 km
Varna ... 577 km
Timişoara ... 578 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries