Sloviansk, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sloviansk, Ukraine Donetsk

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sloviansk, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sloviansk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sloviansk: Today, September 23, 2017

Sunrise Sloviansk

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Sloviansk

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Slavjansk
  • Slavjansk
  • Slavyansk
  • Slawjansk
  • Sloveansk
  • Sloviansk
  • Slovjan'sk
  • Slovjans'k
  • Slovjansk
  • Slovjanska
  • Slovjanskas
  • Slovjansko
  • Slovyansk
  • Slov”yans'k
  • Slowiansk
  • Slowjansk
  • Słowiańsk
  • Słowjansk
  • aslwfyansk
  • seullobiyansikeu
  • si la wei yang si ke
  • slwfyansk
  • suravu~yansuku
  • Σλοβιάνσκ
  • Горад Славянск
  • Славянск
  • Славјанск
  • Словянськ
  • Словяньск
  • Սլովյանսկ
  • اسلوفیانسک
  • سلوفيانسك
  • სლავიანსკი
  • スラヴャンスク
  • 斯拉維揚斯克
  • 슬로비얀시크

Country

Sloviansk is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

124,800 People

Cities around Sloviansk (Donetsk)

Horlivka ... 69 km
Makiyivka ... 94 km
Donetsk ... 94 km
Luhansk ... 140 km
Kharkiv ... 165 km
Mariupol ... 195 km
Taganrog ... 207 km
Belgorod ... 210 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 216 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 226 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 247 km
Poltava ... 259 km
Sumy ... 320 km
Voronezh ... 334 km
Kursk ... 336 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 355 km
Krasnodar ... 435 km
Lipetsk ... 440 km
Cherkasy ... 449 km
Orël ... 468 km
Kherson ... 469 km
Mykolayiv ... 496 km
Simferopol ... 514 km
Tambov ... 524 km
Stavropol’ ... 547 km
Bryansk ... 548 km
Volgograd ... 552 km
Volzhskiy ... 574 km
Sevastopol ... 574 km
Chernihiv ... 584 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries