Skvyra, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Skvyra, Ukraine Kiev

What time is it?

Current local time in
Skvyra, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Skvyra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Skvyra: Today, September 25, 2017

Sunrise Skvyra

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Skvyra

Sunset

6:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Skvira
  • Skvyra
  • Skvîra
  • Skvıra
  • Skwyra
  • askwyra
  • si ke wei la
  • sqwwyrh
  • Сквира
  • Սկվիրա
  • סקווירא
  • סקווירה
  • اسکویرا
  • სკვირა
  • 斯克維拉

Country

Skvyra is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

17,452 People

Cities around Skvyra (Kiev)

Zhytomyr ... 99 km
Kiev ... 106 km
Vinnytsya ... 110 km
Cherkasy ... 195 km
Chernihiv ... 235 km
Rivne ... 293 km
Chişinău ... 307 km
Gomel ... 316 km
Iaşi ... 327 km
Mykolayiv ... 357 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 359 km
Odessa ... 369 km
Poltava ... 391 km
Kherson ... 413 km
Sumy ... 432 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 449 km
Lviv ... 452 km
Mahilyow ... 464 km
Minsk ... 489 km
Galaţi ... 489 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 490 km
Kharkiv ... 528 km
Bryansk ... 541 km
Brest ... 545 km
Braşov ... 555 km
Belgorod ... 562 km
Kursk ... 567 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 585 km
Smolensk ... 588 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries