Sivers’k, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sivers’k, Ukraine Donetsk

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sivers’k, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sivers’k

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sivers’k: Today, September 23, 2017

Sunrise Sivers’k

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Sivers’k

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Seversk
  • Sivers'k
  • Sivers’k
  • Yama
  • Северск
  • Сіверськ

Country

Sivers’k is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

13,900 People

Cities around Sivers’k (Donetsk)

Horlivka ... 59 km
Makiyivka ... 92 km
Donetsk ... 96 km
Luhansk ... 103 km
Taganrog ... 191 km
Kharkiv ... 192 km
Mariupol ... 200 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 222 km
Belgorod ... 228 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 254 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 260 km
Poltava ... 296 km
Voronezh ... 321 km
Sumy ... 348 km
Kursk ... 351 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 392 km
Krasnodar ... 427 km
Lipetsk ... 428 km
Orël ... 479 km
Cherkasy ... 487 km
Kherson ... 502 km
Tambov ... 503 km
Volgograd ... 513 km
Stavropol’ ... 523 km
Mykolayiv ... 532 km
Volzhskiy ... 535 km
Simferopol ... 536 km
Bryansk ... 568 km
Tula ... 588 km
Sochi ... 594 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries