Serhiyivka, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Serhiyivka, Ukraine Odessa

What time is it?

Current local time in
Serhiyivka, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Serhiyivka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Serhiyivka: Today, September 19, 2017

Sunrise Serhiyivka

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Serhiyivka

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sergeevka
  • Sergeyevka
  • Sergeyevka-Bay
  • Serghieste-Noui
  • Serghieşte-Noui
  • Sergiivka
  • Sergiyivka
  • Serhiyivka
  • Сергеевка
  • Сергіївка

Country

Serhiyivka is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

5,045 People

Cities around Serhiyivka (Odessa)

Odessa ... 58 km
Chişinău ... 163 km
Mykolayiv ... 166 km
Kherson ... 193 km
Galaţi ... 197 km
Constanţa ... 247 km
Iaşi ... 256 km
Sevastopol ... 298 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 318 km
Simferopol ... 322 km
Varna ... 367 km
Sector 3 ... 381 km
Sector 2 ... 382 km
Vinnytsya ... 384 km
Braşov ... 384 km
Bucharest ... 385 km
Sector 4 ... 386 km
Sector 5 ... 389 km
Sector 6 ... 391 km
Cherkasy ... 398 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 433 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 455 km
Zhytomyr ... 486 km
Kiev ... 488 km
Poltava ... 515 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 549 km
Sultangazi ... 555 km
Şişli ... 558 km
Craiova ... 559 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries