Seredyna-Buda, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Seredyna-Buda, Ukraine Sumy

What time is it?

Current local time in
Seredyna-Buda, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Seredyna-Buda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Seredyna-Buda: Today, September 25, 2017

Sunrise Seredyna-Buda

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Seredyna-Buda

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Iseredinabuda
  • Seredina Buda
  • Seredina-Buda
  • Seredyna-Buda
  • Середина Буда
  • Середина-Буда

Country

Seredyna-Buda is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

7,161 People

Cities around Seredyna-Buda (Sumy)

Bryansk ... 120 km
Sumy ... 153 km
Kursk ... 180 km
Orël ... 185 km
Chernihiv ... 233 km
Gomel ... 247 km
Belgorod ... 268 km
Poltava ... 289 km
Kharkiv ... 301 km
Kaluga ... 314 km
Smolensk ... 327 km
Kiev ... 340 km
Cherkasy ... 343 km
Mahilyow ... 352 km
Tula ... 362 km
Voronezh ... 416 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 419 km
Lipetsk ... 446 km
Vitebsk ... 451 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 474 km
Zhytomyr ... 479 km
Moscow ... 486 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 490 km
Ryazan’ ... 526 km
Horlivka ... 532 km
Tver ... 535 km
Donetsk ... 549 km
Vinnytsya ... 551 km
Minsk ... 551 km
Makiyivka ... 552 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries