Scarborough, Canada Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Scarborough, Canada Ontario

What time is it?

Current local time in
Scarborough, Canada

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Scarborough

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Scarborough: Today, August 23, 2017

Sunrise Scarborough

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Scarborough

Sunset

8:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Skarboro
  • icukkarparo
  • seukabeoleo
  • shi jia bao
  • sukabaro
  • Скарборо
  • இசுக்கார்பரோ
  • スカーバロー
  • 士嘉堡
  • 스카버러

Country

Scarborough is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

600,000 People

Cities around Scarborough (Ontario)

Markham ... 11 km
North York ... 13 km
Toronto ... 16 km
Etobicoke ... 29 km
Mississauga ... 39 km
Brampton ... 42 km
Hamilton ... 75 km
Buffalo ... 103 km
London ... 181 km
Cleveland ... 318 km
Ottawa ... 337 km
Windsor ... 342 km
Detroit ... 343 km
Pittsburgh ... 372 km
Toledo ... 415 km
Laval ... 488 km
Montréal ... 493 km
Columbus ... 516 km
Newark ... 527 km
Philadelphia ... 533 km
Manhattan ... 536 km
Baltimore ... 537 km
The Bronx ... 538 km
New York City ... 539 km
Staten Island ... 541 km
Brooklyn ... 547 km
Fort Wayne ... 553 km
Washington, D.C. ... 566 km
Ironville ... 647 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries