Putyvl’, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Putyvl’, Ukraine Sumy

What time is it?

Current local time in
Putyvl’, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Putyvl’

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Putyvl’: Today, September 23, 2017

Sunrise Putyvl’

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Putyvl’

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Putivl'
  • Putivl’
  • Putyvl'
  • Putyvl’
  • Путивль

Country

Putyvl’ is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

20,000 People

Cities around Putyvl’ (Sumy)

Sumy ... 88 km
Kursk ... 191 km
Poltava ... 200 km
Chernihiv ... 208 km
Bryansk ... 215 km
Belgorod ... 232 km
Kharkiv ... 243 km
Orël ... 252 km
Cherkasy ... 256 km
Gomel ... 262 km
Kiev ... 285 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 330 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 380 km
Mahilyow ... 401 km
Kaluga ... 401 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 401 km
Smolensk ... 407 km
Voronezh ... 427 km
Zhytomyr ... 432 km
Tula ... 435 km
Horlivka ... 471 km
Lipetsk ... 477 km
Donetsk ... 482 km
Makiyivka ... 486 km
Vinnytsya ... 490 km
Mykolayiv ... 504 km
Vitebsk ... 516 km
Kherson ... 525 km
Luhansk ... 532 km
Mariupol ... 552 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries